Profile

  • all
Sarah Dahmen
M.Sc. Arch.
Marius Wißler
M.Sc. Arch.
Léa Linden Reyne
M.Sc. Arch.
Ana Garcia Cerrudo
Dipl.-Ing. Arch.
Matthias Behrmann
M.A. Architect
Lazar Karpachev
M.Sc. Arch.
Anna Eskandar
B.Sc. Arch.
Jasmin Egenter
M.A. Junior-Architect
Melanie Weltzien
M.Sc. Arch.
Hairuo Wang
M.Sc. Architect
Axel Gutierrez
M.Sc. Arch.
Guido Schwark
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate
Aurelia Speigner
B.Sc. Arch.
Marvin Gregor
B.A. Arch.
Lisa Paroll
M.Sc. Arch.
Antonija Sakoronja
M.Sc. Arch.
Kinga Alba
M.Sc. Arch.
Hannah Daemen
B.Sc. Arch.
M.A. Historic urbanism
Maren Derneden
B.Sc. Urban plannig
Christian Dos Reis
Communication & Business Development
Susanne Lampen
M.Sc. Arch.
Mohmen Ibrahim
B.A. Arch.
Ada Brüder
M.Sc. Arch.
Stephan Park
B.Sc. Arch.
Thanh Hien Mai
M.Sc. Arch.
Vanessa Kucharski
M.Sc. Arch.
M.Sc. Transforming City Regions
Manuel Kosthorst
M.Sc. Arch.
Raphaela Halm
M.A. Arch.
Victoria Werner
B.A. Arch.
M.Sc. Architecture Mediamanagement
Ursulo Juarez Peniche
M.A. Arch.
Sophia Aßmann
M.Sc. Arch.
Insa Lüthke
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Eren Gündogan
M.A. Architect
Elisa Wienecke
Dipl.-Ing. Arch.
Louisa Danne
M.Sc. Arch.
Andreas Scheefer
Lars de Vries
M.Sc. Architect
Vincent Borries
M.Sc. Arch.
M.Sc. in Energy-Efficient and Environmental Building Design
Fernanda Souza Póvoa
M.Sc. Arch.
Samuel Seitz
M.A. Arch.
Linda Haupt
B.A. Arch.
M.A. Arch. Interior Designer
Stefan Schenk
M.Sc. Arch.
Julian Sump
M.A. Arch.
Aleksandra Płonka-Yadav
M.A. Arch.
Mona Lindemeier
M.A. Arch.
Patricia Gückel
M.A. Arch
Timo Derichs
M.Sc. Arch.
Hendrik Schmidt
M.A. Arch.
Steven Kleßen
M.Sc. Arch.
Gabriel Ortega
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Diana Köhler
M.Sc. Architect
Lars Junold
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Specialist Expansion Associate
Margareta van Gülick
M.A. Architect
Hannah Torkler
M.A. Arch.
Rosemarie Doven
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Anne Winkelkotte
M. Energy-efficient and Sustainable Building
Iva Richter
Dipl.-Ing. Arch.
Silvana Bestawros
Zorica Jelic
M.Ing. Arch.
Rebecca Grueters
M.Sc. Arch.
Omar Diab
M.Sc. Arch.
Patrick Schulwitz
B.A. Arch.
Björn Pfeiffer
M.A. Arch.
Marina Mihailovic
M.Ing. Arch.
Leonhard Leuchter
Freelancer
Olaf Koulen
M.Sc. Architect
Sina Gabriela Kimpuanza Nlandu
M.Sc. Arch.
Anna Kielbassa
M.Sc. Architect
Claudia Fischer
Yara Dib
B.Sc. Arch.
Marta Bentia
M.Sc. Arch.
Lea Bennemann
M.Sc. Architect
Arnd Schüle
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate Partner
André Colling
M.A. Arch.
Huseyin Tercan
B.Sc. Arch.
Hossein Babrafkan
B.Sc. Construction engineer
Lydia Bochmann
M.Sc. Arch.
Filip Benčina
M.Sc. Architect
Matchball at the Annual Ping-Pong Tournament
Lea-Christin Gabriel
M.Sc. Arch.
Merve Soppe
M.Sc. Arch.
Liessa Riebesel
M.Sc. Arch.
Daniela Hertel
M.Sc. Arch.
Julian Heimann
M.A. Arch.
Maxime Broquard
M.A. Arch.
Le Dieuly Doan
Grey but Marvellous Day Trip to the Seaside
kadawittfeldarchitekTour into the Ruhr Area
After work – in-house cinema!
We Are All in the Same Boat!
Saluting on the Command Bridge
cha cha cha on deck at our christmas party
Gerhard Wittfeld
Dipl.-Ing. Architect BDA
Managing Partner Founding Partner
Michael Wetstein
Dipl.-Ing.
Freelancer
Matthias Welk
M.A. Architect
Julia Wehmeyer
B.A. Arch. Interior Designer
Associate
Oliver Venghaus
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate Partner
Denise Venghaus
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate
André van Leth
Architect M.Sc.
Associate
Hagen Urban
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate
Michael Tremmel
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate Partner
Daniel Trappen
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Head of Interior Design Associate Partner
Sascha Thomas
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Head of Visualisation Associate
Robert Tesch
Dipl.-Ing. Arch.
Kay Sommer
M.Sc. Architect
Suat Schoeneich
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate Partner
Max Schoeneich
Dipl.-Ing. Architect Specialist Engineer Facade
Associate Partner
Maike Schlick
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate Partner
Martin Schäfer
M.Sc. Arch.
Guendalina Rocchi
M.Sc. Architect
Jonas Ritter
M.Sc. Arch.
Marie Recktenwald
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Jan Recker
M.Sc. Arch.
Petrija Rajic
M.Sc. Arch.
Theresa Prior
M.Sc. Arch.
Paloma Perez-Horsky
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Roberto Ovalle Bermúdez
Master i Arkitektur
Philipp Müller
M.Sc. Architect
Associate
Laura Michel
architecte d'intérieur
Hany Mathbout
B.Sc. Arch.
Emad Mathbout
System Administrator
Susanne Mania
Christiane Luiz
Dipl.-Ing. Interior Designer
Freelancer
Hanns Luh
M.Sc. Architect
Linda Leers
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate
Dirk Lange
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Partner
Bade Kurdakul
B.A. Arch.
Michael Krumm
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate
Wouter Kroon
M.Sc. Architect
Uta Krämer
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate
Alexander Heck
Dipl.-Ing. Arch.
Associate
Dorothee Korr
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate
Oliver Koch
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate
Tobias Kleinschmidt
M.Sc. Architect
Jan Klein
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Thomas Kerkhoff
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate
Christoph Katzer
Dipl.-Ing. Arch.
Isabel Tremmel
Dipl.-Jur.
Katrin Karos
M.Sc. Arch.
Klaus Kada
Univ.-Prof. em. DI Architect
Founding Partner
Kilian Kada
Mag. Architect
Managing Partner
Bodo Jülicher
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Freelancer
Iris Jiménez Gil
Dipl.-Ing. Arquitecta
Associate
Guangmin Huang
M.A. Architect
Silvia Hernando
M.Int. Arch.
Nicole Hellen
M.A.
Silvana Hecklinger
M.A. Architect
Associate
Tanja Hartung
Stefan Haass
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Partner
Corinna Gies
Head of Human Resources
Marion Gerber
Mikolaj Budasz
M.Sc. Arch.
Frank Beckmann
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Freelancer
Sabine Blanke
Raimonda Schauseil
M.Int. Arch.
Associate
Florian Graumann
Dipl.-Ing. M.A. Architect
Associate
Holger Giesen
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Project Manager Associate Partner
Mathias Garanin
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate
Burkhard Floors
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate Partner
Adrian Fischer
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate
Fabian Fisch
M.Sc. Arch.
Gabriella Fernicola
Architect
Ilknur Dumlu-Aljerf
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate
Vitaly Dmitrievtsev
M.A. Arch.
Veljko Dinic
M.A. Arch.
Tim Danner
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate
Simona Czysch
Dipl.-Ing. Arch.
Marc Crefeld
Dipl.-Ing. M. Sc. Architect
Santiago Canete
Dipl.-Ing. Arch.
Karl Büttner
Dipl.-Ing. Arch.
Associate
Maren Brandt
Dipl.-Ing. Arch.
Elisabeth Borghetto
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate
Frank Berners
Dipl.-Ing. Architect Specialist Engineer Facade
Associate
David Baros
Dipl.-Ing. Arch.
Associate
Simon Baader
M.Sc. Arch.
Lisa Liesenfeld
M.Sc. Arch.
Andrea Blaschke
Dipl.- Des. (FH)
Freelancer
Anika Schausten
M.A. Architect
Andreas Esser
Dipl.-Ing. Arch.
Aldrik Lichtwark
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate Partner
Jasna Moritz
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Partner
Nikola Müller-Langguth
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Head of Communications Associate Partner