Profile

  • all
Marlon Hutschmann
M.Sc. Arch.
Apollos Bangalu
M.Tech. Architecture
Yinan Ge
M.Sc. Arch.
Kerstin Mindermann
Dipl.-Ing. (FH) Arch.
M.A.
Petya Marinova
M.A. Arch.
Melek Altuntas
M.Sc. Junior-Architect
B.Sc. Geographer
Moritz Hanshans
MArch.
Benita Niessen
M.Sc. Arch. Interior Designer
Sebastian Schaadt
Amani Badr
M.F.A. Architect
DGNB Auditor Expert for sustainable building Energy consultant
Nathalie Sophie Hans
M.Sc. Arch.
Sustainable building
Marius Wißler
M.Sc. Arch.
Ana Garcia Cerrudo
Dipl.-Ing. Arch.
Matthias Behrmann
M.A. Architect
Jasmin Egenter
M.A. Junior-Architect
Melanie Weltzien
M.Sc. Arch.
Hairuo Wang
M.Sc. Architect
Guido Schwark
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate
Aurelia Speigner
B.Sc. Arch.
Marvin Gregor
B.A. Arch.
Lisa Paroll
M.Sc. Arch.
Kinga Alba
M.Sc. Arch.
Hannah Daemen
B.Sc. Arch.
M.A. Historic urbanism
Christian Dos Reis
B.Sc. Arch.
Susanne Lampen
M.Sc. Arch.
Mohmen Ibrahim
B.A. Arch.
Ada Brüder
M.Sc. Arch.
Thanh Hien Mai
M.Sc. Arch.
Vanessa Kucharski
M.Sc. Arch.
M.Sc. Transforming City Regions
Manuel Kosthorst
M.Sc. Arch.
Victoria Werner
B.A. Arch.
M.Sc. Architecture Mediamanagement
Insa Lüthke
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Eren Gündogan
M.A. Architect
Elisa Wienecke
Dipl.-Ing. Arch.
Andreas Scheefer
Vincent Borries
M.Sc. Arch.
M.Sc. in Energy-Efficient and Environmental Building Design
Fernanda Souza Póvoa
M.Sc. Arch.
Samuel Seitz
M.A. Arch.
Linda Haupt
B.A. Arch.
M.A. Arch. Interior Designer
Stefan Schenk
M.Sc. Arch.
Aleksandra Płonka-Yadav
M.A. Arch.
Patricia Gückel
M.A. Arch
Timo Derichs
M.Sc. Arch.
Hendrik Schmidt
M.A. Arch.
Steven Kleßen
M.Sc. Architect
Gabriel Ortega
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Diana Fanelsa
M.Sc. Architect
Lars Junold
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Specialist Expansion Associate
Margareta van Gülick
M.A. Architect
Hannah Torkler
M.A. Architect
Rosemarie Doven
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Iva Richter
Dipl.-Ing. Arch.
Silvana Bestawros
Zorica Jelic
M.Ing. Arch.
Rebecca Grueters
M.Sc. Arch.
Omar Diab
M.Sc. Arch.
Patrick Schulwitz
B.A. Arch.
Björn Pfeiffer
M.A. Arch.
Marina Mihailovic
M.Ing. Arch.
Leonhard Leuchter
Freelancer
Olaf Koulen
M.Sc. Architect
Sina Gabriela Kimpuanza Nlandu
M.Sc. Arch.
Claudia Fischer
Yara Dib
B.Sc. Arch.
Marta Bentia
M.Sc. Arch.
Lea Bennemann
M.Sc. Architect
Arnd Schüle
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate Partner
André Colling
M.A. Arch.
Huseyin Tercan
B.Sc. Arch.
Hossein Babrafkan
B.Sc. Construction engineer
Filip Benčina
M.Sc. Architect
Matchball at the Annual Ping-Pong Tournament
Merve Soppe
M.Sc. Arch.
Liessa Riebesel
M.Sc. Arch.
Daniela Hertel
M.Sc. Arch.
Julian Heimann
M.A. Arch.
Le Dieuly Doan
Grey but Marvellous Day Trip to the Seaside
kadawittfeldarchitekTour into the Ruhr Area
After work – in-house cinema!
We Are All in the Same Boat!
Saluting on the Command Bridge
cha cha cha on deck at our christmas party
Gerhard Wittfeld
Dipl.-Ing. Architect BDA
Managing Partner Founding Partner
Michael Wetstein
Dipl.-Ing.
Freelancer
Matthias Welk
M.A. Architect
Julia Wehmeyer
B.A. Arch. Interior Designer
Associate
Oliver Venghaus
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate Partner
Denise Venghaus
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate
André van Leth
M.Sc. Architect
Associate
Hagen Urban
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate
Michael Tremmel
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate Partner
Daniel Trappen
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Head of Interior Design Associate Partner
Sascha Thomas
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Head of Visualisation Associate
Kay Sommer
M.Sc. Architect
Suat Schoeneich
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate Partner
Max Schoeneich
Dipl.-Ing. Architect Specialist Engineer Facade
Associate Partner
Maike Schlick
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate Partner
Martin Schäfer
M.Sc. Arch.
Guendalina Rocchi
M.Sc. Architect
Jonas Ritter
M.Sc. Arch.
Jan Recker
M.Sc. Arch.
Petrija Dinic
M.Sc. Arch.
Theresa Prior
M.Sc. Arch.
Paloma Perez-Horsky
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Roberto Ovalle Bermúdez
Master i Arkitektur
Laura Michel
architecte d'intérieur
Emad Mathbout
System Administrator
Susanne Mania
Christiane Luiz
Dipl.-Ing. Interior Designer
Freelancer
Hanns Luh
M.Sc. Architect
Linda Leers
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate
Dirk Lange
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Partner
Michael Krumm
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate
Wouter Kroon
M.Sc. Architect
Uta Krämer
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate
Alexander Heck
Dipl.-Ing. Arch.
Associate
Dorothee Korr
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate
Oliver Koch
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate
Tobias Kleinschmidt
M.Sc. Architect
Jan Klein
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Thomas Kerkhoff
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate
Christoph Katzer
Dipl.-Ing. Arch.
Isabel Tremmel
Dipl.-Jur.
Klaus Kada
Univ.-Prof. em. DI Architect
Founding Partner
Kilian Kada
Mag. Architect
Managing Partner
Bodo Jülicher
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Freelancer
Guangmin Huang
M.A. Architect
Nicole Hellen
M.A.
Silvana Hecklinger
M.A. Architect
Associate
Tanja Hartung
Stefan Haass
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Partner
Corinna Gies
Head of Human Resources
Marion Gerber
Mikolaj Budasz
M.Sc. Arch.
Frank Beckmann
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Freelancer
Sabine Blanke
Raimonda Schauseil
M.Int. Arch.
Associate
Florian Graumann
Dipl.-Ing. M.A. Architect
Associate
Holger Giesen
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Project Manager Associate Partner
Mathias Garanin
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate
Burkhard Floors
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate Partner
Adrian Fischer
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate
Fabian Fisch
M.Sc. Arch.
Gabriella Fernicola
Architect
Ilknur Dumlu-Aljerf
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate
Vitaly Dmitrievtsev
M.A. Arch.
Tim Danner
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate
Simona Czysch
Dipl.-Ing. Arch.
Marc Crefeld
Dipl.-Ing. M. Sc. Architect
Santiago Canete
Dipl.-Ing. Arch.
Karl Büttner
Dipl.-Ing. Arch.
Associate
Maren Brandt
Dipl.-Ing. Arch.
Elisabeth Borghetto
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate
Frank Berners
Dipl.-Ing. Architect Specialist Engineer Facade
Associate
David Baros
Dipl.-Ing. Arch.
Associate
Simon Baader
M.Sc. Arch.
Lisa Liesenfeld
M.Sc. Arch.
Andrea Blaschke
Dipl.- Des. (FH)
Freelancer
Anika Schausten
M.A. Architect
Aldrik Lichtwark
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Associate Partner
Jasna Moritz
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Partner
Nikola Müller-Langguth
Dipl.-Ing. Architect
Head of Communications Associate Partner